Privacy Policy

POLICY ON THE PROTECTION OF PRIVACY AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA

Definition of terms used in the Data Protection Directive
We will name them then:

  • “Personal data”: are defined as “any information concerning an identified natural person or who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to an identification number or to one or more elements which are specific to him “.
  • “Service”: the glovra.com service and all of its content.
  • “Publisher” or “we”: IT WORLDLINE, natural or legal person responsible for the production and content of the service.
  • “User” or “you”: the Internet user who visits and uses the service.
Article 1: Introduction and role of the confidentiality policy

The purpose of this Charter is to inform you of the obligations of the Service in terms of respect for your private life and the protection of your personal data. regarding which are collected and processed during your use of the Service.

It is important that you read this privacy policy in order to understand why and how we use your information.
By registering for the service, you agree to provide us with truthful information about yourself. Providing false information is a violation of the terms and conditions that appear on the Service.

Please note that this data protection declaration may be amended or supplemented at any time, in particular to take account of changes in legislation, regulations, law or technology. The date of its update, if applicable, will be clearly indicated.

These modifications commit you as soon as they are put online, and we therefore invite you to regularly consult this confidentiality policy in order to be informed of any change.

You will also find a description of your personal rights and how the law protects you.

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or if you wish to exercise your rights as described in section 10 of this privacy policy, please contact us by email at the following address: support@glovra.com or by post to the following address:
IT WORLDLINE, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, England, WC2H 9JQ.

Article 2 – Data collected on the site

The data collected and subsequently processed by the Service are those that you provide to us voluntarily by completing the various forms of the Service. For certain content-related operations, you may be required to transmit data about you to third parties through their own services, in particular when you make payments. These data are not at our disposal, their collection and processing are subject to the conditions specific to these parties. We invite you to consult their general conditions before submitting your data in this context.

Your IP address (the identification number assigned to your computer on the Internet) is automatically registered. You are informed that the service may introduce an automatic tracking procedure (cookie), which you can prevent by modifying the relevant settings of your Internet browser, as explained in the general conditions of this service.

In general, you can visit the glovra.com service without providing any personal information. In any case, you are not obliged to provide this information. However, in case of refusal, you may not be able to use certain information or certain services.

We also collect, use and share aggregated information such as statistical or demographic information for all purposes. Aggregated information may be gleaned from your personal data, but as such it is not covered by law as it does not directly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your usage data to calculate the percentage of users who access a particular feature of the service.

To offer better content and services, the glovra.com service uses the analysis service of Google Analytics. Google Analytics does not track your browsing habits with the services of other providers. The information about you, to which Google Analytics has access, does not contain any personal data concerning you.

We do not collect “sensitive” data.

The contact details of users of the service who have registered for the service are kept in compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 In accordance with the latter, they have the right to access, withdraw, modify or correct the data they have provided. To do so, all they need to do is send a request to the following email address: support@glovra.com or by mail to:

IT WORLDLINE, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, England, WC2H 9JQ.

Article 3 – Identity of the controller

The person responsible for processing is the company
IT WORLDLINE whose head office is located at the following address:
IT WORLDLINE, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, England, WC2H 9JQ.

Article 4 – Purpose of the data collected

The data identified as mandatory in the forms of the service are necessary to be able to use the corresponding functionalities of the service, in particular the operations on the content offered there.

The service will likely collect and process data from its users:

  • To provide you with information or services to which you have subscribed, in particular sending newsletters, rewiring Facebook, Snapchat, Google …
  • For the purpose of collecting information that allows us to improve our service, products and functions (also through the use of cookies).
  • To contact you about: promotional offers, new products, contests, brand news, advice …
Article 5 – Recipients and use of the data collected

The data collected is processed for the purpose of carrying out operations relating to the content of the service.

You will probably receive emails from our service, especially in connection with newsletters that you have accepted. You can stop receiving these emails by contacting us at support@glovra.com or via the link provided for this purpose in each of the emails sent to you.

Only IT WORLDLINE is the recipient of your personal data. This information is never shared with third parties, regardless of the information provided by IT WORLDLINE subcontractor. Neither IT WORLDLINE nor its subcontractors market the personal data of visitors and users of its service.

Your personal information may be shared with the parties listed below for the purposes set out in this privacy policy.

We ask all third parties to ensure the security of your personal information and to treat it legally. We do not allow our third parties to use your information.

Article 6 – Legal basis for data processing

In accordance with the general data protection provisions (GDPR), IT WORLDLINE processes personal data only in the following situations

  • With your approval;
  • If there is a contractual obligation (a contract between IT WORLDLINE and you);
  • To fulfill a legal obligation  (based on European or national legislation);
Article 7 – Data security

You are informed that your data may be disclosed by virtue of a law, regulation or decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority or, if necessary, for the needs of the publisher in order to protect their rights and interests.

We have implemented reasonable security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used, modified, disclosed or viewed by unauthorized persons. In addition, access to your personal data is subject to a defined and documented security procedure.

Article 8 – Data retention period

The data will be kept by the service host, whose contact details are indicated in the service manual, and will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the performance for the purposes mentioned above, which may not exceed 24 months. Beyond this period, they will be kept exclusively for statistical purposes and will not be used for other purposes.

Article 9 – Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

IT WORLDLINE informs you that it uses authorized service providers to facilitate the collection and processing of the data you have provided to us. These service providers may be established outside the European Union and may transmit the data collected by the various forms of the service.

In the past, IT WORLDLINE has ensured that its service providers put in place adequate guarantees and that they comply with strict conditions of confidentiality, use and Data protection. Vigilance focused in particular on the existence of a legal basis for the execution of any transfer of data to a third country. For example, some of our service providers are subject to internal company regulations (or “binding company regulations”) approved by the CNIL in 2016, while others not only comply with standard contractual clauses but also the Privacy Shield.

Article 10 – Computer rights and freedoms

In accordance with the legislation on the protection of personal data, you have the rights listed below, which you can exercise in accordance with article 1 of the this Privacy Policy by writing to us at the above postal address (IT WORLDLINE, 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, England, WC2H 9JQ) or send an email to: support@glovra.com

  • The right to information: We have a duty to inform you about the way in which we use your personal data (as described in this privacy policy).
  • The right of access: You have the right to request access to data concerning you in order to obtain a copy of the personal data in our possession; based on the
  • IT WORLDLINE obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data, you will however be informed that your request will be processed, provided that you can prove your identity, in particular by presenting a scan or a copy of your valid identity document.
  • The right to rectification: the right to ask us to rectify incomplete or inaccurate personal data concerning you Under this right, you have the right to request the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion data concerning you which may be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or out of date.
  • The right to cancel, also known as the “right to forget”: In some cases, you can ask us to delete the personal data we hold about you (unless there is a compelling legal reason to keep them).
  • The right to restrict processing: you have the right to ask us to suspend the processing of personal data in certain cases,
  • The right to data portability: you have the right to request a copy of your personal data in a common format (for example, a .csv file).
  • Right to object: you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data (for example by prohibiting us from processing your data for direct marketing purposes).

However, this right can only be exercised in one of the following two situations: when the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons or when the exercise of this right aims to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights described above, please contact us at support@glovra.com or by mail at:
IT WORLDLINE 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, England, WC2H 9JQ.

You will not be charged for accessing your personal data (and for exercising other rights). However, we may charge you a reasonable fee if your request is manifestly unfounded, repeated or excessive. In this case, we can also refuse to answer your request.

IT WORLDLINE has the right to oppose, if necessary, manifestly abusive requests because of their systematic and repetitive nature or their number.

We may ask you for specific information in order to confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that this personal information is not disclosed to persons who are not authorized to receive it. We may also contact you for further information on vour request so that we can provide you with a faster response.

We strive to respond to all legitimate inquiries within one month. This one-month period may be exceeded if your request is particularly complex or if you have made more than one request. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

Article 11 – Complaint to the data protection authority If you believe that

IT WORLDLINE does not fulfill its obligations with regard to your personal data, you can lodge a complaint or a request to the competent authority.

Article 12 – Cookies policy

When you use the Glovra.com service for the first time, you are warned by a banner that information relating to your browsing may be stored in alphanumeric files called “cookies”. Our policy on the use of cookies allows you to better understand the rules that we implement with regard to navigation in our service. In particular, it informs you of all the cookies present in our service, their purpose and the procedure for their installation.

a) General information on website cookies

IT WORLDLINE, as the publisher of this service, may install cookies on the hard drive of your terminal (computer, tablet, mobile phone, etc.) to guarantee you browsing fluid and optimal on our service.

“Cookies” (or connection cookies) are small text files of limited size which allow us to recognize your computer, tablet or mobile phone in order to personalize the services we provide. propose.

The information collected by cookies does not allow you to be personally identified. It is used only for our own needs, to improve the interactivity and performance of our service and to send you content tailored to your interests. None of this information will be disclosed to a third party unless, IT WORLDLINE has obtained your prior consent or if disclosure of such information is required by law, by order of a court or ” an administrative or judicial authority authorized to process this information.

In order to better understand the information that identifies cookies, you will find a table that shows the different types of cookies that are stored on the IT WORLDLINE service, name, purpose and shelf life are listed at COMING SOON.

b) Setting your cookie preferences

You can accept or refuse the deposit of cookies at any time.

When you use the glovra.com service for the first time, a banner appears at the bottom of the screen with a brief description of the information on the use of cookies and similar technologies. This banner warns you that by continuing to use the IT WORLDLINE service (for example by loading a new page or by clicking on various elements of the service) accept the placement of cookies on your terminal.

IT WORLDLINE service may make it mandatory to obtain your consent to place and read cookies on your terminal.

c) Cookies excluded from consent

In accordance with the recommendations of the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), certain cookies are exempt from prior authorization if they are strictly necessary for the operation of the service or if they are used only to allow or facilitate communication by electronic means. These include session identification cookies, authentication cookies, load sharing session cookies and cookies intended to personalize your interface. These cookies are fully subject to this policy to the extent that they are issued and managed by IT WORLDLINE.

d) Cookies require your prior consent

This requirement applies to cookies issued by third parties, which are said to be “persistent” because they remain in your terminal until they are deleted or expire.

Because these cookies are issued by third parties, their use and storage are subject to their own privacy policies, to which you will find a link below. This family of cookies includes audience measurement cookies, advertising cookies used by IT WORLDLINE, and social network sharing cookies (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.). Social network sharing cookies are issued and managed by the publisher of the social network concerned. Subject to your agreement, these cookies allow you to easily share part of the content published on the Service, in particular via a “button” of the sharing application, depending on the social network concerned.

Audience measurement cookies create statistics on the frequency and use of different elements of the service (such as the content / pages you have visited). These data help to improve the ergonomics of the service. The glovra.com service uses an audience measurement instrument (Google Analytics), the data protection rules of which are available in English at the following Internet address: https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/ privacy.html.

e) Tools for installing cookies

Most Internet browsers are configured by default to allow the deposit of cookies. Your browser offers you the possibility to modify these standard settings so that, depending on the sender, all cookies are systematically rejected or only some of them are accepted or rejected.

WARNING: Please note that refusing to authorize the installation of cookies on your terminal may nevertheless modify your user experience and your access to certain services or features of this service. If this is the case, IT WORLDLINE declines all responsibility for the consequences of the deterioration of your browsing conditions, resulting from your decision to refuse, delete or block the cookies necessary for the operation of the service. These consequences do not constitute damage and you cannot claim any compensation for this fact.

Your browser also allows you to delete existing cookies on your device or to notify you when new cookies may be stored on your device. These settings have no effect on your browsing, but they mean that you lose all the benefits offered by the cookie.

Please note the different tools available to you below to allow you to configure the cookies stored on your device.

f) Configuring your web browser

Each Internet browser offers its own settings for managing cookies. To find out how to change your cookie settings, you will find links below that will help you access your browser’s cookie menu.

  • Google Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
  • Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
  • Mozilla Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
  • Oper : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
  • Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

For more information on cookie control tools, please consult the CNIL website: https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les -master

If you have any questions or requests for further information about this cookie policy, please contact us.

Each Internet browser offers its own settings for administering cookies. To find out how to change your cookie settings, you will find links below that will help you access your browser’s cookies menu.

  • Google Chrome : https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=fr
  • Internet Explorer : https://support.microsoft.com/fr-frhelp/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11
  • Mozilla Firefox : https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer-desactiver-cookies
  • Oper : http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/fr/cookies.html
  • Safari https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?viewlocale=fr_FR&locale=fr_FR

If you have any questions or requests for further information about this cookie policy, please contact us.

g) List of cookies

The detailed list of cookies used on the glovra.com service is available at the following address: SOON.

Scroll To Top
Close
Close
Shop
0 Cart
Close

My Cart

Shopping cart is empty!

Continue Shopping

5% Discount
No prize
15% Discount
Almost!
10% Discount
Next time
Get your chance to win a prize!

Enter your email address and spin the wheel. This is your chance to win amazing discounts!

Our in-house rules:

  • One game per user
  • Cheaters will be disqualified.